Press Releases  |   Trick List  |   News & results LIVE OFFLINE Login
 
 


 
 
7

Freestyle

Robinson Hilario


Nationality : Dominican Republic  

Date of Birth : May-24-1994

Nickname : Robhila

Years Kiteboarding : 9 years

Website : https://www.facebook.com/robhila

Twitter :

Facebook : www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100000846426557

Kite Sponsor : F-One

Favorite Kite : F-One Bandit 11m

Favorite Board : F-One Trax HRD Carbon

Other Sponsors : Chickendick-kitesurf, Osterlund Enterprises

Favorite Spot : La Boca, DR

Favorite Move : Double Back Double Pass

Robinson Hilario is a local rider from Cabarete, Dominican Republic. He has been riding for over 9 years and is only 19 years of age. The last two years of his career he has taken off to progress in the freestyle field of kiteboarding from tweaking current tricks to innovating new ones. For the year of 2014 he is planned to attend every single PKRA stop in attempt to win the title. 


     << previous rank   |   next rank >>

 
 
 
 
Ranking in 2014
Event Name Discipline   Position     Points  
Think Blue. Kitesurf World Cup 2014 Freestyle 7 580
FUERTEVENTURA KITEBOARDING PKRA GRAND SLAM 2014 Freestyle did not compete 0
The Red Sea Kitesurf World Cup 2014 Freestyle 13 480
Mondial Du Vent 2014 Freestyle 13 480
Dakhla Kiteboarding World Cup 2014 Freestyle 17 440
VISIT PANAMA KITEBOARD WORLD CUP 2014 Freestyle 2 900
    TOTAL 2880
Past Years
Event Name Discipline   Position     Points  
Mondial Du Vent 2012 2012 Freestyle 17 440
Dakhla Kiteboarding World Cup 2012 Freestyle 13 485
The Beetle Kitesurf World Cup 2011 – St. Peter-Ording 2011 Freestyle 7 585
Mondial Du Vent 2011 2011 Freestyle 5 650
Dakhla Kiteboarding World cup 2011 2011 Freestyle 9 530
HUA HIN KITEBOARIDNG WORLD CUP 2011 2011 Freestyle 13 485
Cabarete World Cup 2010 2010 Freestyle 13 425