Press Releases  |   Trick List  |   News & results LIVE OFFLINE Login
 
 


        

Rank Name Lastname Nationality Sponsors Points
1 Christophe Tack Belgium Liquid Force 1900 
2 Marc Jacobs New Zealand Switchkites 1680 
3 Alexandre Neto Brazil Best 1620 
4 Aaron Hadlow United Kingdom Flexifoil 1460 
5 Robinson Hilario Dominican Republic F-one 1340 
6 Reno Romeu Brazil North Kiteboarding 1100 
6 Mario Rodwald Germany North Kiteboarding 1100 
6 Stefan Spiessberger Austria North Kiteboarding 1100 
9 Michael Schitzhofer Austria Best 1060 
10 Felix Antonio Martinez Dominican Republic Da Silva Kiteboarding 1020 
10 Carlos Mario Brazil Slingshot 1020 
12 Sergei Borisov Russian Federation Slingshot 1000 
12 Alberto Rondina Italy Cabrinha 1000 
14 Eudazio Da Silva Brazil Nobile 960 
15 Louis Hutter France F-one 920 
15 Forest Bakker France Flexifoil 920 
15 Antoine Fermon France F-one 920 
18 Nico Suriel Dominican Republic Liquid Force 830 
18 Ariel Corniel Dominican Republic North Kiteboarding 830 
20 Paul Serin France Naish 790 
21 Alex Soto Dominican Republic F-one 780 
21 Valentin Garat France Best 780 
23 No√® Font Castells Spain Best 740 
23 Luis Alberto Cruz Dominican Republic Star Kites 740 
23 Victor Hays France Slingshot 740 
26 Alex Bournay Spain Airush 700 
27 Youri Zoon Netherlands Best 680 
28 Patrick Blanc Spain Ozone 520 
28 Liam Whaley Spain Cabrinha 520 
30 Lalo Itzick Panama No Sponsor 480 
30 Jerrie Van De Kop Netherlands Rrd 480 
32 Maximilian Gomez Spain Nobile 440 
32 Youssef Kheribch Morocco No Sponsor 440 
32 Jerome Cloetens Belgium North Kiteboarding 440 
32 Mustapha Habachi Morocco 440 
32 Oliver Umpierre Uruguay Liquid Force 440 
32 Evandro Da Silva Brazil Da Silva Kiteboarding 440 
32 Alex Pastor Spain Airush 440 
32 Eric Rienstra United States 440 
40 David Tonijuan Colomer Spain Cabrinha 390 
40 Manel Arpa Zuriguel Spain North Kiteboarding 390 
40 Oswald Smith South Africa Airush 390 
40 Hendrick Burgers Aruba Blade 390 
40 Elvis Pichardo Dominican Republic No Sponsor 390 
45 Set Teixeira Brazil Airush 350 
45 Sergey Sotov Russian Federation Cabrinha 350 
45 Youssef Ben Ali Tunisia No Sponsor 350 
45 Ayoub Bouriss Morocco No Sponsor 350 
45 Achraf Bentajar Morocco No Sponsor 350 
45 Larbi Eb-derkaoui Morocco No Sponsor 350 
45 Willem Van Der Meij Netherlands Cabrinha 350 
45 Manu De Pfyffer Spain North Kiteboarding 350 
45 Ralph Boelen France North Kiteboarding 350 
45 Sander Bos Netherlands North Kiteboarding 350 
45 Pau Gisbert Mariscal Spain North Kiteboarding 350 
45 Sergi Sureda Comas Spain Cabrinha 350 
45 Anton Cherkashin Russian Federation 350 
45 Artem Garashchenko Russian Federation North Kiteboarding 350 
45 Julien Leleu France Airush 350 
45 Kenruis Brom Miranda Colombia No Sponsor 350 
45 Felipe Garcia Gitterle Colombia No Sponsor 350 
45 Phil Larcher France No Sponsor 350 
45 Blaine Baker United States 350 
45 Drew Christianson United States No Sponsor 350 
45 Chase Hasch Unknow Cabrinha 350 
45 Paulino Pereira Portugal No Sponsor 350 
45 Mohamed Hamaini Morocco North Kiteboarding 350 
45 Yassine Bouceta Morocco No Sponsor 350 
45 Hicham Ssouisi Morocco No Sponsor 350 
45 Tom Barss United States No Sponsor 350